Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture William A. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Will 9697
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Jan 1872 - Kansas
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 20 Apr 1910 in W Street, Ward 2, Eureka, Humboldt County, California.

He appeared on the census on 3 Jan 1920 in W Street, Ward 2, Eureka, Humboldt County, California.

He worked as an a vegetable merchant in Jun 1920.

He worked as an a vegetable merchant in Apr 1930.

He appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1930 in Ward 2, Eureka, Humboldt County, California.


Parents
         Father: Isco P. Sutton
         Mother: Harriett Ann Dillon

Spouses and Children
1. *Bennetta Julie Carey
       Marriage: Abt 1904 - California


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia