Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Sarah H. Sutton

      Sex: F
AKA: Sallie 9885,9886
Individual Information
          Birth: 16 Sep 1881 - Kingwood Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 9887,9888
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1950 - Baptistown, Kingwood Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 9888
         Burial: 1950 - Frenchtown, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 9888
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census in 1885 in Kingwood, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Theodore Witford Sutton
         Mother: Eliza Emmons

Spouses and Children
1. *Charles H. Snyder
       Marriage: 13 Mar 1899 - Sandbrook, Delaware Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 6538
       Children:
                1. William Theodore Snyder 5361

Notes
Birth Notes:
Reported to 4th child of marriage with 3 living.
Burial Notes:
buried in Frenchtown Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia