Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Seborn Andrew Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Andrew 9916
Individual Information
          Birth: Apr 1843 - Arkansas 1890
        Baptism: 
          Death: 18 Jan 1874 - Washington County, Arkansas 419,1890
         Burial: Aft 18 Jan 1874 - Fayetteville, Washington County, Arkansas 1890
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 10 Dec 1850 in Prairie Township, Washington County, Arkansas.

He appeared on the census on 19 Jul 1860 in Prairie Township, Washington County, Arkansas.

He appeared on the census in Jul 1870 in Prairie Township, Washington County, Arkansas.


Parents
         Father: Jeremiah Sutton
         Mother: Margaret Phelan

Spouses and Children
1. *Penelope J. Carter 419 
       Marriage: Abt 1869 - Washington County, Arkansas
       Children:
                1. Ellis E. Sutton
                2. Samuel David Sutton 458

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Combs Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia