Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture William S. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Scott W. 9814
Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Jan 1892 - Chandlerville, Illinois 9815
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He worked as an a minister on 5 Jun 1917 in 1st Baptist Church, Easton, Illinois.

He appeared on the census on 2 Jan 1920 in Third Street, Easton, Sherman Township, Mason County, Illinois.

He worked as an a high school teacher in Apr 1930.

He appeared on the census on 3 Apr 1930 in Forest City, Forest City Township, Mason County, Illinois.


Parents
         Father: Winfield S. Sutton
         Mother: Letitia Lynn

Spouses and Children
1. *Esther G.
       Marriage: Abt 1916
       Children:
                1. Ruth Helen Sutton
                2. Robert L. Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia