Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Theodore Emmett Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Emmet T. 10031
Individual Information
          Birth: 25 Feb 1876 - Stillwater, Stillwater Township, Sussex County, New Jersey 542,10032,10033
        Baptism: 
          Death: 9 Sep 1957 - Marietta, Washington County, Ohio 10034
         Burial: Aft 9 Sep 1957 - Williamstown, Wood County, West Virginia 10034
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He worked as an a painter in Jun 1900.

He appeared on the census on 7 Jun 1900 in Williamstown, Wood County, West Virginia.

He appeared on the census on 22 Apr 1910 in Virginia Street, Williamstown, Wood County, West Virginia.

He appeared on the census on 8 Jan 1920 in Pike Street, Williamstown, Wood County, West Virginia.

He appeared on the census on 9 Apr 1930 in 306 4th Street, Williamstown, Wood County, West Virginia.

Note: oversea travel, 24 May 1938 to 8 Oct 1938.

He appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1940 in Williamstown, Wood County, West Virginia.

He appeared on the census in 1945 in Pinellas County, Florida.

He worked as an artist in 1945.


Parents
         Father: Theodore S. Sutton 542
         Mother: Sarah Margaret Garris 542

Spouses and Children
1. *Laura A. Biddle
       Marriage: Abt 1898 - West Virginia
       Children:
                1. Ned Sutton
                2. Gordon Sutton
                3. Neil Sutton
                4. Emmet Sutton Jr.

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Riverview Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia