Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Isaac Sutton Teats

      Sex: M
AKA: Teets 9877
Individual Information
          Birth: 3 Mar 1854 - Hunterdon County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: Bef Jan 1920 - New Jersey
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1860 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 17 Jun 1880 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1895 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 11 Jun 1900 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey. Parents of 8 children with 7 living

He appeared on the census in 1905 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 20 Apr 1910 in High Street, Califon, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey. Noted as the parents of 8 children with 7 living


Parents
         Father: Peter R. Teats
         Mother: Rachel Ann Schuyler

Spouses and Children
1. *Sarah Emma Sutton
       Marriage: 1 May 1876 - Lower Valley, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 9338
       Children:
                1. David Teats
                2. Blanche Teats
                3. Ellis Teats
                4. Emma Teats
                5. William J. Teats
                6. Harry Teats
                7. Frank B. Teats


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia