Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Peter R. Teats

      Sex: M
AKA: Peter R. Teets 9878
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 30 Apr 1814 - New Jersey 5511
        Baptism: 
          Death: 8 Nov 1860 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 5511,5788
         Burial: After 8 Nov 1860 - Methodist Churchyard, Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 976
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 12 Aug 1850 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1860 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Spouses and Children
1. *Rachel Ann Schuyler
       Marriage: Abt 1833 - Hunterdon County, New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Francis M. Teats
                2. Andrew S. Teats
                3. Mary Teats
                4. Elizabeth Teats
                5. Dorothy Teats
                6. George A. Teats
                7. Susan Teats
                8. Peter R. Teats Jr.
                9. Jacob Teats
                10. Rachel A. Teats
                11. Barbara Jane Teats
                12. Mancuis H. Teats
                13. Sophia M. Teats 976
                14. Philip Teats 5511
                15. Isaac Sutton Teats
                16. Eli Teats 5511
                17. Elmira Teats
                18. John M. Teats
                19. William Garner Teats

Notes
Death Notes:
of typhoid fever


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia