Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Anna M. Thorp

      Sex: F
AKA: Sutton 9527
Individual Information
          Birth: 11 Nov 1862 - New Germantown, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 27 Apr 1928 - Morristown, Morris Township, Morris County, New Jersey 9902
         Burial: 1 May 1928 - Suscasunna, Roxbury Township, Morris County, New Jersey
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: Philip E. Thorp
         Mother: Mary C. Dilley

Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas D. Sutton
       Marriage: 28 Nov 1896 - At The Parsonage, Succasunna, Roxbury Township, Morris County, New Jersey 9527
       Children:
                1. Myrtle Alma Sutton

Notes
Birth Notes:
1915 Census notes birth as Jul 1862
Death Notes:
of chronic myocarditis
Burial Notes:
Buried in the First Presbyterian Church Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia