Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Vernette D. Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Bernette 10117
Individual Information
          Birth: 20 May 1897 - Butler County, Pennsylvania 290,291
        Baptism: 
          Death: 4 Dec 1948 291
         Burial: Aft 4 Dec 1948 - Grove City, Mercer County, Pennsylvania 10117
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 20 Jun 1900 in Parker, Butler County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 22 Apr 1910 in Parnassus, Westmoreland County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 20 Jan 1920 in Bruin, Butler County, Pennsylvania.

He worked as a mechanic in oil company in Apr 1930.

He appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1930 in Holdenville, Hughes County, Oklahoma.

He resided at 2123 Rosedale avenue in 1935 in Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio.

He worked as a craneman in Apr 1940.

He resided at 2123 Rosedale avenue in Apr 1940 in Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio.

He appeared on the census on 15 Apr 1940 in Youngstown, Mahoning County, Ohio.


Parents
         Father: John R. Sutton 718,719,1676,1677
         Mother: Nancy Elizabeth Bullman 445,718,719

Spouses and Children
1. *Kathelene L
       Marriage: Abt 1921 - Pennsylvania
       Children:
                1. Edwin Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Woodlawn Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia