Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Warner Jackson Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Warner Jackson 10169
Individual Information
          Birth: 16 Jul 1878 - Dennis Township, Cape May County, New Jersey 10169,10170
        Baptism: 
          Death: 25 Jun 1931 - Prospect Park, Delaware County, Pennsylvania 10169
         Burial: 29 Jun 1931 - Roxborough, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania 10169
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 28 Jun 1880 in Dennis Township, Cape May County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1885 in Sea Isle City, Cape May County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1895 in Sea Isle City, Cape May County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 7 Jun 1900 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 13 Jan 1920 in Prospect Park, Delaware County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 8 Apr 1930 in Prospect Park, Delaware County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: William G. Sutton 161
         Mother: Hannah Hickman 161

Spouses and Children
1. *Hattie I. Collins
       Marriage: Bef 1919 - Pennsylvania
       Children:
                1. Marion Sutton

Notes
Death Notes:
died of cerebral hemorrhage.
Burial Notes:
buried in Leverington Cemetery.
General:
Warner's birth certificated noted he was the 5 child with 4 living.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia