Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Winfield Scott Sutton

      Sex: M
AKA: Scott 10390
Individual Information
          Birth: 7 Nov 1859 - Kansas
        Baptism: 
          Death: Bef Jun 1920 - Missouri
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 11 Jul 1860 in Walker Township, Anderson County, Kansas Territory.

He appeared on the census on 7 Jun 1865 in Walker Township, Anderson County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 21 Jun 1870 in Walker Township, Anderson County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 1 Mar 1875 in Walker Township, Anderson County, Kansas.

He appeared on the census on 13 Jun 1900 in Morris Township, Texas County, Missouri. Della noted having 4 children, all living.

He appeared on the census on 25 Apr 1910 in Morris Township, Texas County, Missouri. Della noted having 4 children, all living.


Parents
         Father: James S. Sutton
         Mother: Catharine Johnson

Spouses and Children
1. *Della
       Marriage: Abt 1889
       Children:
                1. James Walter Sutton
                2. Maud May Sutton
                3. Bertha A. Sutton
                4. Clarence Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia