Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Araminta D. Swisher

      Sex: F
AKA: Mintie 3606
Individual Information
          Birth: 22 Nov 1873 - West Virginia 10411
        Baptism: 
          Death: 5 Nov 1959 - West Union, Doddridge County, West Virginia 10411
         Burial: 8 Nov 1959 - Doddridge County, West Virginia
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 4 Jun 1900 in Greenbrier, Doddridge County, West Virginia.

She appeared on the census on 21 Apr 1910 in Greenbrier, Doddridge County, West Virginia.

She appeared on the census in Jan 1920 in Indian Fort, Greenbrier, Doddridge County, West Virginia.


Parents
         Father: John Rinehart Swisher
         Mother: Amanda Melvenia Nicholson

Spouses and Children
1. *Ruben Davis Sutton
       Marriage: 3 Jan 1897 - Doddridge County, West Virginia 9780,9781

Notes
Death Notes:
at Britton Rest Home. Died of bronchial pneumonia contributed by myocarditis with congestive failure and arteriosclerosis.
Burial Notes:
in the Mt. Olive Baptist Cemetery


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia