Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Emma Hockenbury Taylor

      Sex: F
AKA: Brown
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Jun 1854 - Hunterdon County, New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She has conflicting birth information of 1860 and Clinton, Clinton Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1885 in Lebanon Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 15 Apr 1910 in South Union Street, Ward 6, Easton, Northampton County, Pennsylvania. Emma noted having 5 children with 4 still livng.


Parents
         Father: Oakland Taylor
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Andrew Sutton 1619 
       Marriage: 14 Oct 1874 - Lebanon Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 6962
       Children:
                1. Mary Beth Sutton
                2. Sarah Sutton
                3. Harry Sutton
                4. Edward (Edgar) Hunt Sutton 1619,3781,3782,3783
                5. Elizabeth Sutton

2. William Brown
       Marriage: 10 Oct 1898 - Easton, Northampton County, Pennsylvania 1617

Notes
General:
Andrew Sutton resided in High Bridge and Emma Taylor in Glen Gardner at time of marriage.
Marriage Notes (William Brown)
Emma noted her marriage license that she was not married before.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia