Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Andrew S. Teats

      Sex: M
AKA: Teets 10421
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Jan 1837 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 22 Jun 1900 in Bedminster Township, Somerset County, New Jersey. Mary noted having 4 children, all still living.


Parents
         Father: Peter R. Teats
         Mother: Rachel Ann Schuyler

Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Auble
       Marriage: Abt 1861 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Martin Teats
                2. Amos Teats
                3. George Edward Teats
                4. Gretta E. Teats


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia