Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Mariah Thomas

      Sex: F
AKA: Maria 10446
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1832 - Pennsylvania 1522
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1921 - Missouri 1522
         Burial: 1921 - La Belle Cemetery, La Belle, La Belle Township, Lewis County, Missouri 1522
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 14 Jun 1900 in Bee Ridge Township, Knox County, Missouri. Maria noted having 10 children with 6 living.


Spouses and Children
1. *Isaac Beason Sutton 4468,4469 
       Marriage: Abt 1857
       Children:
                1. Francis M. Sutton 4469
                2. James Sutton
                3. Margaret Sutton
                4. Anna Sutton
                5. Robert Hendricks Sutton 4468
                6. Koscinsco Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia