Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Genevieve S. Wilt

      Sex: F
AKA: Carrie 10080, Regina 2569,2701, Virginia 66
Individual Information
          Birth: Sep 1878 - Adams County, Pennsylvania 10081
        Baptism: 
          Death: Sep 1934 - Adams County, Pennsylvania 10081
         Burial: Sep 1934 - McSherrystown, Adams County, Pennsylvania 10081
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 18 Apr 1910 in Second Street, McSherrystown Boro, Adams County, Pennsylvania. Regina noted having 10 children with 5 living.

Note: Medicine Overdose, Feb 1917, McSherrystown, Adams County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 17 Jan 1920 in Church Street, McSherrystown, Adams County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 15 Apr 1930 in Second Street, McSherrystown, Adams County, Pennsylvania.


Parents
         Father: Andrew Wilt
         Mother: Agnes Ginter

Spouses and Children
1. *Francis Albert Eltz
       Marriage: 12 Apr 1891 - McSherrystown, Adams County, Pennsylvania 2704
       Children:
                1. Charles Aloysius Eltz
                2. Clarence Joseph Eltz 1330
                3. Violet Mary Eltz
                4. Mary A. Eltz
                5. Cyril Joseph Eltz
                6. Cathryn Agnes Eltz
                7. Frederick F. Eltz
                8. Beatrice A. Eltz
                9. Albert Francis Eltz 66
                10. Burnell Frances Eltz 2005
                11. Agnes Mary Eltz 2569
                12. Doris Mary Eltz

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Annunciation of the Blessed Virgin Mary Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia