Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Mathias Trompter

      Sex: M
AKA: Drumer 10483, Drumpeter 10484, Trompter 10485
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1831 - France
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 13 Aug 1860 in Ward 15, Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.

He appeared on the census on 5 Jul 1870 in Ward 1, Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.

He worked as an a watchman on 5 Jul 1870.

He appeared on the census on 2 Jun 1880 in 1318 Warnock Street, Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.

He worked as an a hotel watchman on 2 Jun 1880.


Spouses and Children
1. *Mary Eltz
       Marriage: Abt 1859 - Pennsylvania
       Children:
                1. Louisa E. Trompter
                2. Louis Trompter
                3. Mary Trompter
                4. Caroline Trompter
                5. Robert Trompter
                6. Matilda Trompter


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia