Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Carrie Myers Ulmer

      Sex: F
AKA: Caroline M. 10500, Sutton
Individual Information
          Birth: 5 May 1888 - Tinicum Township, Bucks County, Pennsylvania 8366
        Baptism: 
          Death: Apr 1973 - Ocean View, Cape May County, New Jersey 8366
         Burial: Apr 1973 - Cape May Court House, Cape May County, New Jersey 8366
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 15 Apr 1910 in Middle Township, Cape May County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 9 Jan 1920 in Seashore Road, Middle Township, Cape May County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 11 Apr 1930 in Middle Township, Cape May County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 20 Apr 1940 in Cape May Court House, Cape May County, New Jersey.


Spouses and Children
1. *Oscar Wesley Sutton
       Marriage: 15 Apr 1908 - Doylestown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania 8366
       Children:
                1. Howard Marshall Sutton 2515
                2. Elsie Kathryn Sutton

Notes
Death Notes:
died of throat cancer in Lutheran Home.
Burial Notes:
buried in Baptist Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia