Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Gordon Francis Bird

      Sex: M
AKA: Burd 1198
Individual Information
          Birth: 27 Jun 1910 - High Bridge, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 1199,1200
        Baptism: 
          Death: 27 Oct 1982 - Fort Pierce, Saint Lucie County, Florida 1198,1199,1200
         Burial: After 27 Oct 1982 - Fort Pierce, Saint Lucie County, Florida 1200
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 7 Jan 1920 in High Bridge Borough, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 11 Apr 1930 in High Bridge Borough, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 10 Apr 1940 in High Bridge Borough, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: John Wesley Bird
         Mother: Nellie Hardy

Spouses and Children
1. *Emma J. Langenbach
       Marriage: Bef 1940 - New Jersey

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Hillcrest Memorial Gardens.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia