Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Ellis Bird

      Sex: M
AKA: Burd 1341
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1879 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 4 May 1910 in Road From Farmersville To Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Thomas Bird
         Mother: Margaret A. Clawson

Spouses and Children
1. *Luella Sutton
       Marriage: 14 Jan 1905 - Lebanon Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 1342

Notes
Birth Notes:
from marriage certificate.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia