Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Gordon Francis Bird

      Sex: M
AKA: Burd 1349
Individual Information
          Birth: 27 Jun 1910 - High Bridge, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 1350,1351
        Baptism: 
          Death: 27 Oct 1982 - Fort Pierce, Saint Lucie County, Florida 1349,1350,1351
         Burial: Aft 27 Oct 1982 - Fort Pierce, Saint Lucie County, Florida 1351
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 7 Jan 1920 in High Bridge Borough, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 11 Apr 1930 in High Bridge Borough, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 10 Apr 1940 in High Bridge Borough, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: John Wesley Bird
         Mother: Nellie Hardy

Spouses and Children
1. *Emma J. Langenbach
       Marriage: Bef 1940 - New Jersey

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Hillcrest Memorial Gardens.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia