Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Hannah A. Bird

      Sex: F
AKA: Burd
Individual Information
          Birth: Nov 1846 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 4 Jan 1915 - White House, Readington Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 1352,1353,1354
         Burial: 7 Jan 1915 - White House, Readington Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 1352,1355,1356
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 10 Sep 1850 in Hope Township, Warren County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 19 Jun 1860 in Frelinghuysen Township, Warren County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 1 Jul 1870 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 15 Jun 1880 in North Readington Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1885 in Readington Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1895 in Readington Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 22 Jun 1900 in North Readington Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1905 in Readington Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 30 Apr 1910 in North Readington Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Abraham Tyger Bird 42,43
         Mother: Mary Ann Wiley

Spouses and Children
1. *Richard Sutton
       Marriage: 17 Dec 1866 - Readington, Readington Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 1357
       Children:
                1. Ramsey Sutton
                2. Isaiah Sutton 103,1358,1359,1360
                3. Mattie Sutton

Notes
Birth Notes:
Hannah's birth date derived from death certificate.
Death Notes:
cause of death: myocarditis.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia