Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Lillian Bird

      Sex: F
AKA: Burd 1368
Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Sep 1884 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 8 Nov 1926 - Califon, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 1084,1368
         Burial: 10 Nov 1926 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 1084
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: William Bird
         Mother: Elizabeth Terriberry

Spouses and Children
1. *John Sutton Jr.
       Marriage: 12 Jul 1900 - Lebanon Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 1369

Notes
Death Notes:
of chronic nephritis

Obituary
Mrs. Lillie Sutton, wife of John Sutton, Jr., died yesterday at her home in Vernoy following a long illness of complications. She had recently returned from a Morristown hospital after receiving surgical treatment. She was a daughter of Mr. and Mrs. William Burd, of Califon, and was a life-long resident of that section. Besides her husband and parents, she is survived by a brother, Floyd Burd, of Bunnvale, and two sisters, Mrs. Howard Willis, of Mt. Grove, and Mrs. Howard Stillwell.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia