Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Mortimer Bird

      Sex: M
AKA: Burd 1372
Individual Information
          Birth: 22 Apr 1913 - High Bridge, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 1350,1372,1373
        Baptism: 
          Death: 28 Oct 1983 - High Bridge, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 1350,1372,1373
         Burial: Aft 28 Oct 1983 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 1373
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 7 Jan 1920 in High Bridge Borough, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 11 Apr 1930 in High Bridge Borough, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 22 Apr 1940 in High Bridge Borough, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: John Wesley Bird
         Mother: Nellie Hardy

Spouses and Children
1. *Florence Stires
       Marriage: Abt 1934 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. John Walter Bird
                2. Elizabeth A. Bird

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Fairmount Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia