Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Elizabeth Bromley

      Sex: F
AKA: Lizzie
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Dec 1881 - Passaic County, New Jersey 1410
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1965 1410
         Burial: 1965 - Totowa, Passaic County, New Jersey 1410
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census in 1895 in Lake View, Acquackanonk Township, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 19 Jun 1900 in Acquackanonk Township, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 23 Apr 1910 in Acquackanonk Township, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 13 Jan 1920 in Clifton, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 11 Apr 1930 in Clifton, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 5 Apr 1940 in Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Thomas Bromley
         Mother: Elizabeth

Spouses and Children
1. *James Patterson 1411 
       Marriage: Cir 1908 - Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey
       Children:
                1. James Patterson
                2. George L. Patterson
                3. Elizabeth Patterson
                4. Hugh Patterson
                5. Thomas Patterson

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Laurel Grove Memorial Park.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia