Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Alfloretta

      Sex: F
AKA: Retta 14
Individual Information
          Birth: Mar 1866 - Pennsylvania
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 11 Jun 1900 in Apollo, Armstrong County, Pennsylvania. Retta noted having 2 children, both living.

She appeared on the census on 22 Jan 1920 in Wilkinsburg, Allegheny County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 4 Apr 1930 in Akron, Summit County, Ohio.

She appeared on the census in Apr 1940 in Akron, Summit County, Ohio.


Spouses and Children
1. *William A. Sutton 15 
       Marriage: 1885 - Pennsylvania 14
       Children:
                1. Albert Blair Sutton 16
                2. Myrtle A. Sutton
                3. Elizabeth K. Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia