Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Samuel W. Burd

      Sex: M
AKA: Bird 1692
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Jun 1829 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1860 in Lebanon Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 17 Aug 1870 in Washington Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 10 Jun 1880 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.


Spouses and Children
1. *Margaret
       Marriage: Abt 1855 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Mary A. Burd
                2. Frank E. Burd


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia