Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Thomas Burd

      Sex: M
AKA: Bird 1693
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Jan 1846 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 11 Sep 1850 in Washington Township, Morris County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1860 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 16 Aug 1870 in New Germantown, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 11 Jun 1880 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census in 1885 in Lebanon Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 5 Jun 1900 in Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey. Amelia noted not having any children.


Parents
         Father: Peter S. Burd
         Mother: Catherine Hoover

Spouses and Children
1. Margaret A.
       Marriage: Abt 1866 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Daniel Burd
                2. Barbary Catharine Burd
                3. Mary Elizabeth Burd
                4. John Charles Burd
                5. Ellis Burd
                6. Maria Burd
                7. Lillian Burd
                8. Viola Burd
                9. Eudora Burd
                10. Edna Burd

2. *Amelia Sutton
       Marriage: 8 Jul 1899 - Fairmount, Tewksbury Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey 1694


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia