Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Lewis W. Bush

      Sex: M
AKA: Louis W. 1624
Individual Information
          Birth: 5 Feb 1908 - Beaver County, Oklahoma 1625
        Baptism: 
          Death: 10 Sep 1974 - Bristow, Creek County, Oklahoma 1625
         Burial: After 10 Sep 1974 - Bristow, Creek County, Oklahoma 1625
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census on 9 May 1910 in Benton Township, Beaver County, Oklahoma.

He appeared on the census on 13 Jan 1920 in Benton Township, Beaver County, Oklahoma.

He appeared on the census on 14 Apr 1930 in Benton Township, Beaver County, Oklahoma.

He appeared on the census on 30 May 1940 in Jefferson Township, Washington County, Oklahoma.


Parents
         Father: Davis Walton Bush
         Mother: Mary Ellen Josephine Hall

Spouses and Children
1. *Mabry Stout
       Marriage: 14 Dec 1945 - Independence, Montgomery County, Kansas 1626

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Bristow Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia