Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Elizabeth

      Sex: F
AKA: Bromley
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Aug 1844 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: After 1930 - New Jersey
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census about Jun 1880 in Bloomingdale, Morris County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1895 in Lake View, Acquackanonk Township, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 19 Jun 1900 in Acquackanonk Township, Passaic County, New Jersey. Elizabeth noted having 8 children with 7 living

She appeared on the census on 23 Apr 1910 in Acquackanonk Township, Passaic County, New Jersey. Elizabeth noted having 8 children with 7 living

She appeared on the census on 3 Jan 1920 in Genesee Avenue, Ward 10, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 16 Apr 1930 in Genesee Avenue, Ward 10, Paterson, Passaic County, New Jersey.


Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas Bromley
       Marriage: Abt 1867 - Passaic County, New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Martha Bromley
                2. Annie Bromley
                3. Thomas Bromley
                4. Richard Walter Bromley
                5. George W. Bromley
                6. Marguerite Bromley
                7. Elizabeth Bromley
                8. Harry A. Bromley


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia