Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Penelope J. Carter

      Sex: F
AKA: Nellie 1889
Individual Information
          Birth: 21 Jul 1847 419,1889
        Baptism: 
          Death: 17 Jan 1914 - Washington County, Arkansas 1889
         Burial: Aft 17 Jan 1914 - Fayetteville, Washington County, Arkansas 1889
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census in Jul 1870 in Prairie Township, Washington County, Arkansas.

She appeared on the census in Jul 1870 in Prairie Township, Washington County, Arkansas.

She appeared on the census on 10 Jun 1880 in Prairie Township, Washington County, Arkansas.


Parents
         Father: David Carter
         Mother: Mary

Spouses and Children
1. *Seborn Andrew Sutton 1890 
       Marriage: Abt 1869 - Washington County, Arkansas
       Children:
                1. Ellis E. Sutton
                2. Samuel David Sutton 458

2. Samuel L. Woolsey
       Marriage: Abt 1875 - Washington County, Arkansas

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Combs Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia