Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Henry Chaytor

      Sex: M
AKA: Harry 1053
Individual Information
          Birth: 31 Oct 1883 - Stanley, County Durham, England 1975,1976
        Baptism: 
          Death: Apr 1970 - Lakewood, Ocean County, New Jersey 1977
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

He appeared on the census in 1891 in Hamsterly Colliery, County Durham, England.

He appeared on the census in 1901 in Stanley, County Durham, England.

He emigrated on 18 Jan 1905 from England.

He worked as an acid maker in Sep 1918 in Linden, Union County, New Jersey. Work for Grasselli Chemical Co.

WW I Draft Registration: 12 Sep 1918, Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey. Registration cites wife as Lillian Chaytor of 16 East 48th Street, Bayonne.

He appeared on the census on 13 Jan 1920 in East 48Th Street, Ward 3, Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

He resided at 16 East 48th street in 1922 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 3 Apr 1930 in East 48Th Street, Ward 3, Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

He appeared on the census on 13 Apr 1940 in 16 East 48Th Street, Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: William Chaytor
         Mother: Elizabeth

Spouses and Children
1. *Lillie F. Jones 1053 
       Marriage: Abt 1911 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Evelyn Chaytor
                2. William Henry Chaytor 1053


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia