Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Abigail Compton

      Sex: F
AKA: Abba 1897
Individual Information
          Birth: Cal 30 May 1786 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 30 Oct 1859 - Jacksonville, Morgan County, Illinois 1897,1898
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She had a residence in 1849 in Springfield, Sangamon County, Illinois.

She appeared on the census on 18 Oct 1850 in Springfield, Sangamon County, Illinois.


Spouses and Children
1. Martin
       Marriage: 

2. *Stephen Sutton
       Marriage: Cir 1808 - New Jersey
       Children:
                1. Sarah Sutton 1898
                2. Abner M. Sutton
                3. Abigail Sutton 1898
                4. James Compton Sutton
                5. Stephen A. Sutton 1898
                6. Goyne A. Sutton 1899
                7. Phoebe Ann Sutton 1898
                8. Caroline Sutton 1898
                9. Joseph Sutton 1898
                10. Caroline Sutton 1898
                11. Mary L. Sutton 1898

Notes
Death Notes:

Obituary
At Jacksonville, Illinois, October 30, Mrs. Abba Sutton, aged 73 years.
The funeral will take place from her late residence on Madison Street, between Fourth and Fifth at two o'clock P.M., November 1st. The friends of the deceased are respectfully invited to attend.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia