Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Sarah A. Clark

      Sex: F
AKA: Sally
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 28 Mar 1825 - Canadaigua, Ontario County, New York
        Baptism: 
          Death: 5 Mar 1907 - Monroeville, Huron County, Ohio
         Burial: Aft 5 Mar 1907 - Hunts Corners, Huron County, Ohio 2024
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 26 Aug 1850 in Lyme Township, Huron County, Ohio.

She appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1860 in Lyme Township, Huron County, Ohio.

She appeared on the census on 13 Jul 1870 in Lyme Township, Huron County, Ohio.

She appeared on the census on 7 Jun 1880 in Lyme Township, Huron County, Ohio.

She appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1900 in Liberty Township, Wood County, Ohio.


Spouses and Children
1. *Alfred Sutton 131 
       Marriage: 4 Dec 1842 - Huron County, Ohio
       Children:
                1. Jacob Sutton
                2. Abram Sutton
                3. Caroline E. Sutton
                4. Otis B. Sutton
                5. Levi Sutton
                6. Henrietta Sutton
                7. Edward F. Sutton
                8. Alfred Fred Sutton
                9. Richard Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Hunts Corners Cemetery.
Marriage Notes (Alfred Sutton)
Family History Library, Salt Lake City, UT, Film #s 0410258-0410259
Selected Counties of Ohio, 1789-1850 Marriage Index


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia