Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Catharine Crist

      Sex: F
AKA: Catharina 113
Individual Information
          Birth: 9 Mar 1796 - Shippensburg, Cumberland County, Pennsylvania 113
        Baptism: 1 Apr 1796 - Shippensburg, Cumberland County, Pennsylvania 113
          Death: 22 Aug 1874 - Huron County, Ohio
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 26 Aug 1850 in Lyme Township, Huron County, Ohio.

She appeared on the census on 27 Jun 1870 in Ridgefield Township, Huron County, Ohio. Residing with James Bennett.


Parents
         Father: Phillip Crist 113
         Mother: Cristina 113

Spouses and Children
1. *Levi Sutton 2022 
       Marriage: 24 Mar 1814 - Fairfield County, Ohio
       Children:
                1. William Sutton 114
                2. Daniel Sutton
                3. Elisha B. Sutton 114
                4. Phillip Sutton 114
                5. Alfred Sutton 114
                6. Clarissa Sutton 114
                7. Sarah Ann Sutton 114
                8. Andrew Jackson Sutton
                9. Ira Sutton 114
                10. Levi Sutton Jr. 114
                11. Cynthia Ann Sutton


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia