Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Teresa Cox

      Sex: F
AKA: Clarisa 2256, Sutton 2257
Individual Information
          Birth: Cal 9 Jan 1810 - Sussex County, New Jersey 2258,2259
        Baptism: 
          Death: 22 May 1891 - Monroe, Sparta Township, Sussex County, New Jersey 2258,2259
         Burial: Aft 22 May 1891 - Hamburg, Sparta Township, Sussex County, New Jersey 2258,2259
 Cause of Death: 

Events

Her obituary was published on 27 May 1891.


Parents
         Father: Martin Cox
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Jacob Sutton Jr.
       Marriage: 24 Dec 1825 - Sussex County, New Jersey 2257
       Children:
                1. Reuben F. R. Sutton 40
                2. Martin C. Sutton
                3. Lemuel F. Sutton
                4. Sutton
                5. Emily C. Sutton
                6. John H. Sutton
                7. George M. Sutton
                8. Dayton T. C. Sutton 297,2260,2261
                9. Teresa H.  M. Sutton
                10. Georgianna L. Sutton

Notes
Death Notes:
of heart disease
Burial Notes:
buried in North Hardyston Cemetery.
Marriage Notes (Jacob Sutton Jr.)
Marriage officiated by Rev. Mr. Sedan


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia