Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Lydia Viola Debee

      Sex: F
AKA: Liddie 2259,2260
Individual Information
          Birth: 28 Aug 1872 - Steubenville, Jefferson County, Ohio 2257,2261
        Baptism: 
          Death: 8 Aug 1944 - Sebring, Mahoning County, Ohio 429
         Burial: 11 Aug 1944 - Sebring, Mahoning County, Ohio 429
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 18 Jun 1900 in Wellsville, Columbiana County, Ohio. Liddie noted having 3 children.

She worked as a finisher (pottery) in Apr 1910.

She appeared on the census on 30 Apr 1910 in Grant District, Hancock County, West Virginia.

She appeared on the census on 8 Jan 1920 in Salem, Columbiana County, Ohio.

She appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1930 in Sebring, Mahoning County, Ohio.

She immigrated on 18 Nov 1933 to Hamilton, Ontario, Canada.


Parents
         Father: Sylvanus Debee 2257
         Mother: Sarah Maxwell 2257

Spouses and Children
1. *Clement P. Sutton 1846,2258,2260 
       Marriage: Cir 1892
       Children:
                1. Edna P. Sutton
                2. Carrie Olive Sutton 248,429,2258
                3. Clarence Wesley Sutton 429
                4. Thelma Pauline Sutton 429,1846

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Columbiana County Memorial Park.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia