Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Charlotte Davenport

      Sex: F
AKA: Lottie 2447
Individual Information
          Birth: 16 Jul 1882 - New Jersey 2448
        Baptism: 
          Death: 30 Aug 1952 - Morris County, New Jersey 2448
         Burial: Aft 30 Aug 1952 - Dover, Morris County, New Jersey 2448
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 23 Apr 1910 in Fairview Avenue, Dover, Morris County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 14 Jan 1920 in West Fairview Avenue, Dover, Morris County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 3 Apr 1930 in Dover, Morris County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Lucius Davenport
         Mother: Francis J. Fletcher

Spouses and Children
1. *William Sutton Jr.
       Marriage: 27 Feb 1902 - Dover, Morris County, New Jersey 2449

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Locust Hill Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia