Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Ella Maria Davis

      Sex: F
AKA: Ellamyra 2470, Elwina 2471
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Jun 1873 - New Jersey 158
        Baptism: 
          Death: Abt 1947 - Morris County, New Jersey 2470
         Burial: Abt 1947 - Netcong, Morris County, New Jersey 2470
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 13 Apr 1940 in Jefferson Township, Morris County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: John Davis
         Mother: Elizabeth

Spouses and Children
1. *Albert Sutton
       Marriage: 10 Jun 1897 - Port Morris, Roxbury Township, Morris County, New Jersey 2472
       Children:
                1. Nellie T. Sutton
                2. William Irving Sutton 2473
                3. Loraine Clara Sutton
                4. John D. Sutton 2474,2475
                5. Mina E. Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Stanhope Union Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia