Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Sarah Ann Davis

      Sex: F
AKA: Dennis 2501
Individual Information
          Birth: 16 Jan 1810 - New Jersey 2502
        Baptism: 
          Death: 3 Jun 1873 - Sussex County, New Jersey 2502
         Burial: Abt 6 Jun 1873 - Tranquility, Green Township, Sussex County, New Jersey 2502
 Cause of Death: 

Events

Her obituary was published on 12 Jun 1873.


Spouses and Children
1. *Aaron Sutton
       Marriage: 12 Jan 1828 - Sussex County, New Jersey 939
       Children:
                1. Richard A. Sutton
                2. William Oscar Sutton

Notes
Birth Notes:
gravestone
Death Notes:
gravestone
Burial Notes:
buried in Tranquility Cemetery.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia