Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Ellen Mary Dillon

      Sex: F
AKA: Nellie 2373,2374
Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Oct 1881 - Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey 1135,2373,2375
        Baptism: 23 Oct 1881 - Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey 2375,2376
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census in 1885 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

She has conflicting birth information of 20 Oct 1886 and Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 1 Jun 1900 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

Note: Land Conveyance, 10 Aug 1904, Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in 1905 in Hudson County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census on 19 Apr 1910 in 234 Broadway, Ward 4, Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.

She appeared on the census in Jun 1915 in Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Patrick Dillon 1133,1134,1135,1136,1137
         Mother: Margaret Cushing 1133,1134,1135,1136,1137

Notes
Baptism Notes:
in St. Mary's Church.
General:
The Misses Nellie and Margaret Dillon of 234 Ave. D are in Lackawack, Ulster County, N.Y., and will remain there during the summer. Ref: Jersey Journal newspaper, Thursday, July 31, 1902, page 5, column 5.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia