Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Helen Amy Day

      Sex: F
AKA: Hoffman
Individual Information
          Birth: 23 Dec 1900 - Elizabeth, Union County, New Jersey 2511
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 20 Apr 1940 in Bridgewater Township, Somerset County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: James Day
         Mother: Emma Laura Mitze

Spouses and Children
1. *Edwin Lester Sutton
       Marriage: 31 Dec 1938 - Plainfield, Plainfield Township, Union County, New Jersey 2511
       Children:
                1. Arthur L. Sutton 2512
                2. James D. Sutton 2512
                3. Lena Sutton 2512

Notes
General:
Believe to have been adoped by James Day, 2nd husband of Martha.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia