Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Sadie Francis Deats

      Sex: F
AKA: Counterman 2524
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Jul 1890 - Stephensburg, New Jersey 2525
        Baptism: 
          Death: 1918 - Sussex County, New Jersey 2525
         Burial: 1918 - Tranquility, Sussex County, New Jersey 2525
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She worked as an a hired girl in Apr 1910. Listed with Abramham Cool and wife. Also noted in this household was Jonas Counterman, hired man, b. 1875. He was 1st husband of Sadie Deats.

She appeared on the census on 22 Apr 1910 in Frelinghuysen Township, Warren County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: William Deats
         Mother: Emma Hendershot

Spouses and Children
1. Jonas Counterman
       Marriage: Bet May 1910 and Dec 1913 - New Jersey 2234

2. *Andrew Jackson Cummings Sutton
       Marriage: 21 Jan 1914 - Andover, Andover Township, Sussex County, New Jersey 2526

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Tranquility Cemetery.
Marriage Notes (Andrew Jackson Cummings Sutton)
Sadie is noted as widow.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia