Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Lydia Viola Debee

      Sex: F
AKA: Liddie 2533,2534
Individual Information
          Birth: 28 Aug 1872 - Steubenville, Jefferson County, Ohio 2531,2535
        Baptism: 
          Death: 8 Aug 1944 - Sebring, Mahoning County, Ohio 470
         Burial: 11 Aug 1944 - Sebring, Mahoning County, Ohio 470
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 18 Jun 1900 in Wellsville, Columbiana County, Ohio. Liddie noted having 3 children.

She worked as a finisher (pottery) in Apr 1910.

She appeared on the census on 30 Apr 1910 in Grant District, Hancock County, West Virginia.

She appeared on the census on 8 Jan 1920 in Salem, Columbiana County, Ohio.

She appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1930 in Sebring, Mahoning County, Ohio.

She immigrated on 18 Nov 1933 to Hamilton, Ontario, Canada.


Parents
         Father: Sylvanus Debee 2531
         Mother: Sarah Maxwell 2531

Spouses and Children
1. *Clement P. Sutton 2037,2532,2534 
       Marriage: Abt 1892
       Children:
                1. Edna P. Sutton
                2. Carrie Olive Sutton 272,470,2532
                3. Clarence Wesley Sutton 470
                4. Thelma Pauline Sutton 470,2037

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Columbiana County Memorial Park.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia