Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Eleanor S. Doig

      Sex: F
AKA: Ella D 2424
Individual Information
          Birth: Cir 1869 - Iowa
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 16 Apr 1910 in Wild Cat Township, Elk County, Kansas.

She appeared on the census on 10 Jan 1920 in Moline, Elk County, Kansas.

She appeared on the census on 16 Apr 1930 in Moline, Elk County, Kansas.


Spouses and Children
1. *Ulysses Grant Sutton
       Marriage: 24 Apr 1901 - Fort Scott, Bourbon County, Kansas 2425


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia