Our Family


picture

picture Gertrud Hain

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Parents
         Father: Matthäus Hain
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Balthasar Haussmann
       Marriage: 6 Feb 1559 - Geithain, Sachsen, Germany 2707
       Children:
                1. Haussmann
                2. Balthasar Haussmann
                3. Caspar Haussmann


picture
Matthäus Hain

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Spouses and Children
       Children:
                1. Gertrud Hain


picture
Jennie E. Haines

      Sex: F
AKA: Jane 2708
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Aug 1855 - Ohio
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events
• Census 2709, , Willow Springs Township, Douglas County, Kansas in Willow Springs Township, Douglas County, Kansas
Jennie noted as the mother of 6 children, all living


Spouses and Children
1. *Benjamin K. Sutton
       Marriage: After 1872
       Children:
                1. L. M. Sutton
                2. Bert V. Sutton
                3. Clarence D. Sutton


picture
Jennie E. Haines

      Sex: F
AKA: Sutton
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1897 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events
• Census 2711, , Florence Township, Burlington County, New Jersey in Florence Township, Burlington County, New Jersey


Spouses and Children
1. *Nathan Howard Sutton
       Marriage: 19 Feb 1915 - Burlington County, New Jersey 2710
       Children:
                1. Edith Sutton
                2. Thomas H. Sutton


picture
John Haines

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Spouses and Children
       Children:
                1. Walter M. Haines
1. Gerebrand
       Marriage: Bef 1866


picture
Letitia Haines

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt 1734 - New Jersey 2712
        Baptism: 
          Death: 27 Feb 1781 - Morristown, Morris County, New Jersey 2712
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Amariah Sutton
       Marriage: Abt 1754 2712
       Children:
                1. Asenth Sutton
                2. Dorothy Sutton
                3. Amariah Sutton
                4. Susanna Sutton
                5. Every Sutton
                6. Arod Sutton
                7. Isaiah Sutton
                8. Mary C. Sutton


picture
Letitia Haines

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: 
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas Sutton
       Marriage: 4 Oct 1798 - Burlington County, New Jersey


picture
Walter M. Haines

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Dec 1868 - New Jersey
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events
• Census 2713, , East Lebanon Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey in East Lebanon Township, Hunterdon County, New Jersey


Parents
         Father: John Haines
         Mother: 

Spouses and Children
1. *Georgia Lillian Sutton
       Marriage: 21 Dec 1889 - German Valley, Washington Township, Morris County, New Jersey 2714


picture
Almeda Hall

      Sex: F

Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Dec 1822 - Kentucky
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 

Events
• Census 2715, , West Creek, Lake County, Indiana in West Creek, Lake County, Indiana
Almeda noted having 8 children with 7 living


Spouses and Children
1. *Gabriel Fox Sutton
       Marriage: 1 Jan 1846 - Rush County, Indiana 1038
       Children:
                1. Festus P. Sutton
                2. Margaret J. Sutton
                3. Mary A. Sutton
                4. John H. Sutton
                5. Emerson Otto Sutton
                6. Henry M. Sutton
                7. Ellsworth Grant Sutton
                8. Viola Mae Sutton


picture
Archer Hall

      Sex: M

Individual Information
          Birth: 
        Baptism: 
          Death: 
         Burial: 
 Cause of Death: 
           AFN : 
                 


Spouses and Children
1. *Lelila H.
       Marriage: 
       Children:
                1. Lela Edwinnna Hall


Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 16 Nov 2012 with Legacy 7.5 from Millennia