Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton





Mary Ann Demarest

      Sex: F
AKA: Sutton 1149,2257
Individual Information
          Birth: Abt Oct 1821 - New Jersey 2562
        Baptism: 
          Death: 22 Nov 1864 - Oakland County, Michigan 2562
         Burial: Aft 25 Nov 1864 - Brandon Gardens, Oakland County, Michigan 2562
 Cause of Death: 

Spouses and Children
1. *William Inglis Sutton 2563,2564 
       Marriage: 11 Aug 1830 - Sussex County, New Jersey 1149,2257
       Children:
                1. Jacob Rorick Sutton
                2. Abram Sutton
                3. Ann M. Sutton 2565
                4. George Edward Sutton
                5. Unknown Sutton
                6. Sarah Ella Sutton
                7. Joseph F. Sutton

Notes
Burial Notes:
buried in Seymour Lake Cemetery.
Marriage Notes (William Inglis Sutton)
Marriage officiated by Abram Lawrence, Esq. Case notes marriage as 11 Aug 1830 while Sussex Register shows it as 8 Sep 1830, In either case both would be around 13 years of age.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 15 Aug 2017 with Legacy 9.0 from Millennia