Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Margaret Dowd

      Sex: F
AKA: Jones 1309
Individual Information
          Birth: 8 Apr 1891 - New York City, New York 2456
        Baptism: 
          Death: 7 Feb 1920 - St. Elizabeth's Hospital, Elizabeth, Union County, New Jersey 2457
         Burial: 11 Feb 1920 - Jersey City, Hudson County, New Jersey
 Cause of Death: 

Parents
         Father: John Dowd 941
         Mother: Margaret Shea 941

Spouses and Children
1. *Thomas Charles Jones
       Marriage: 4 Jun 1916 - Bayonne, Hudson County, New Jersey 1309,2458
       Children:
                1. Lillian Jones

Notes
Death Notes:
of lobar pneumonia. Information provided by sister-in-law, Mary Jones (382 Avenue C, Bayonne)
Burial Notes:
buried in Holy Name Cemetery.
Marriage Notes (Thomas Charles Jones)
At time of marriage, Thomas resided at 365 Ave. D and Margaret at 382 Ave. C


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia