Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Beulah M. Dunn

      Sex: F
AKA: Bull, Sutton 2496
Individual Information
          Birth: 20 Apr 1897 - Hackettstown, Warren County, New Jersey 2497
        Baptism: 
          Death: 25 Jun 1970 - Hackettstown, Warren County, New Jersey 2497
         Burial: 29 Jun 1970 - Hackettstown, Warren County, New Jersey 2497
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She appeared on the census on 2 Apr 1940 in Independence Township, Warren County, New Jersey.


Parents
         Father: Edward N. Dunn
         Mother: Ida Hart

Spouses and Children
1. Bull
       Marriage: Abt 1914 - New Jersey

2. *Wesley Conover Sutton
       Marriage: 24 Jan 1921 - Belleville, Belleville Township, Essex County, New Jersey 2496

Notes
Death Notes:

Obituary
Mrs. Beulah M. Sutton, 73, of 100 Fourth St., Hackettstown, died Thursdays at the home of her daughter, Mrs. Earl Young, 114 Fifth St. Hackettstown.
Born April 20, 1897, in Hackettstown, she had lived there all her life. She was the daughter of the late Edward and Ida Hart Dunn.
Her husband, Wesley Sutton, died in 1957.
Mrs. Sutton was a member of Trinity Methodist Church, Hackettstown, its WSCS and the Senior Citizens Club, Hackettstown.
Survivors include a son, Roland Bull, Washington; another daughter, Mrs. Harold Searles, Belvidere; a sister, Mrs. Mildred Ulmer, Vienna, N.J.; three grandchildren and seven great-grandchildren.
The funeral will be held at 2 p.m. Monday in the Cochran Funeral Home, Hackettstown. Interment will be in Hackettstown Union Cemetery.
Burial Notes:
Buried in Hackettstown Union Cemetery.
Marriage Notes (Wesley Conover Sutton)
Both second marriages, his by death of wife and her's divorce.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia