Ancestors of Dennis and Marie Eltz Sutton


picture

picture Caroline V. Eltz

      Sex: F
AKA: Carrie 2609
Individual Information
          Birth: 4 Apr 1879 - Pennsylvania 2610
        Baptism: 
          Death: 19 Oct 1944 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania 2611
         Burial: 22 Oct 1944 - Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania 2611
 Cause of Death: 

Events

She has conflicting birth information of 4 Apr 1884 and Harrisburg, Dauphin County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 19 Apr 1930 in Dicks Avenue, Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.

She appeared on the census on 8 Apr 1940 in Philadelphia, Philadelphia County, Pennsylvania.

She has conflicting death information of 18 Oct 1944.


Parents
         Father: Jeremiah J. Eltz 2612
         Mother: Caroline K. Shaunessy 1614,2612

Notes
Death Notes:
Died of coronary thrombosis due to myocorditis.
Burial Notes:
buried in Holy Cross Cemetery, Section 53, Range 11, Lot 30.


Home | Table of Contents | Surnames | Name List

This Web Site was Created 23 Dec 2016 with Legacy 8.0 from Millennia